Loader Roomlala

Chambre à louer Toronto : 37 annonces de locations de chambres chez l'habitant à Toronto

Toronto Date Filtre
10 $CA
500 $CA /nuit
50 $CA
1 500 $CA /semaine
100 $CA
3 000 $CA /mois
Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-3
C$ 700 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Victoria

📍 15.9 km

C$ 700 / mois

Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204201-8
C$ 875 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Jason

📍 9.9 km

C$ 875 / mois

Females only. One person per room HOME: - Beautiful two-storey home on a quiet and safe street. - Shared living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry, backyard and deck with BBQ. ROOM: - This room is in the large renovated basement - Has ensuite bathroom, queen bed, dresser, side table, bookshelf, table lamp, study desk, chair and towels and sheets AMENITIES: - All utilities, and washer/dryer, Internet, cable TV, Air Conditioning included. LOCATION: - 11 minutes walking distance to Warden Subway (or walk five minutes to the bus stop at the end of street and take the bus the two blocks to the subway). From the subway it's a 19 minute subway ride to downtown; minutes away from University of Toronto, Ryerson.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 157271-1
C$ 700 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Rose

📍 16.3 km

C$ 700 / mois

Steeles/Dufferin Bright Bedroom + living room + new kitchen in a private house, shared with another guy washroom and bathtub ; parking included for $40 extra-for 1 working person, non-smoker, no pets, close to TTC, Subway, York Univ, YRT very good & quiet location

Chez L'habitant Toronto 217383-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 217383-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 217383-3
C$ 820 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Dondon

📍 17.7 km

C$ 820 / mois

Basement with own washroom and kitchen fully furnished (one bedroom) One bedroom also available in my second floor.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 216862-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 216862-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 216862-3
C$ 650 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Dondon

📍 17.7 km

C$ 650 / mois

International Student or Single Person One single room or one room basement fully furnished, accessible, bus stop, mall and school.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 214370-6
C$ 895 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Renuka

📍 11.3 km

C$ 895 / mois

Looking for a student or young professional to move into our 3rd bedroom. Spacious, bright room in Scarborough. Available from February 1st 2021. You will be sharing the kitchen and bathroom with 3 students They are quiet and responsible. Looking for someone who is the same. Walking distance to shops, Tim Horton restaurants, bank.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-5
C$ 800 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Laurie

📍 18.2 km

C$ 800 / mois

I have a room for rent. This is for female students only. Share washroom, kitchen, laundry. Includes Internet. No smoking/vaping, drinking, loud music or visitors/sleepovers as you will be living with my family Those interested will have to show school enrollment. #8 bus stop in front of house brings you to many schools in the Hurontario/Bloor area. It also takes you directly to Square One Shopping centre. We are also walking distance to 2 Blyth Academy locations.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 238450-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 238450-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 238450-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 238450-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 238450-5
C$ 1100 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Rosalind

📍 15.6 km

C$ 1100 / mois

Description: Requirements: CLEAN; REASONABLY QUIET; RELATIONSHIP MINDED I am a professional and am seeking a female roommate for 1 bedroom in a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on Finch Ave East, Willowdale area short term from September to the end of November 2020. Possibility of extension. The bedroom is furnished with a single bed, table, chair and its own private, ensuite bathroom. Bedroom is 12ft x 10 ft. The bedroom can be unfurnished if required. Monthly rent is slightly negotiable. All utilities included. Underground parking is available if required but monthly fee of $125 is not included. My 7 year old son lives with me so you must 'love' kids, be understanding, patient, friendly. This apartment is furnished with appliances. You will have access to the kitchen, insuite laundry. You are free to interact as much as you wish with my son and I. It is a condo like property and comes with many lovely amenities: -Insuite washer and dryer. There is also a large laundry room for larger loads of laundry. -Indoor swimming pool & Jacuzzi -Sauna -Outdoor area / green space with barbeque equipment -Gym -Convenience Store -Security The building is very clean and well maintained. There is a TTC stop just to the left of the entrance as well as to the right from which you can get the TTC 39 bus. You can also walk 5 minutes to the Finch station and Go Station. Can accommodate a very small dog only.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-9
C$ 1400 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Jenn

📍 1.2 km

C$ 1400 / mois

LOCATION: King & Sherbourne, the streetcar stops right outside the building. Steps away from the St. Lawrence Market, George Brown College as well as the Entertainment and business districts LEASE TERMS: Looking to rent out the Master Bedroom in a 2 bedroom flat for a minimum of 3 months, from Oct 1. You would living with 1 flatmate who is renting the other room. THE ROOM: Large master bedroom (approximately 170 square feet), furnished with: a double bed, dresser, open concept clothes rack, rolling bedside table, nightstand, desk, office chair, blackout window coverings, double sliding mirror closet and built-in shelves. THE SUITE: The kitchen, bathroom and living room are shared with one roommate. There is free in-suite laundry. Central heating and air conditioning. Appliances, furnishings, all utilities and internet are already included in the rent. The kitchen features granite counters and is equipped with a fridge, stove, microwave oven, toaster oven, pots and pans, cooking utensils, bakeware, a kettle, a popcorn maker, silverware, glasses and dishes. Hardwood and tiled floors throughout. THE CONDOMINIUM BUILDING: Building amenities include 24-hour concierge who accepts package deliveries, rooftop: gym, hot tub, sauna, party room and private terrace. TRANSPORTATION/TRANSIT: Extremely convenient access to public transportation as King street car stops right in front of the building. King station on the Yonge Subway line is also less than a 10 minute walk away. The Gardiner and DVP are both approximately 5 drives minute away. There are dedicated bike lanes on Sherbourne, Adelaide and Richmond, making this an amazing location for cyclists. REQUIRED DOCUMENTS for application: Last month's Rent Deposit, Proof of Income, previous landlord/roommate reference. Additional Information: You'd be sharing this lovely flat with one roommate, who is a solution architect, working full time. He is on the quiet side and a bit shy, usually staying in his room watching shows or playing games, although he’s also an avid cyclist and friendly when hanging out in the large living room. Looking for someone who's chill but also is taking this pandemic seriously. Doing virtual showings at the moment, can discuss otherwise down the road. Attractions/points of interest nearby include: the Eaton Center, Distillery District, Union Station, George Brown College, Ryerson University, the PATH system, the business district, the entertainment district (on King West), Queens Quay ferry terminal and Billy Bishop Airport and the University of Toronto.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 180746-1
C$ 984 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Luis

📍 12.1 km

C$ 984 / mois

Good location, close to all amenities, shopping malls, transportation, banks, Universities, Very clean, no pets, no smokers.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 84876-1
C$ 808 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Non Spécifié

📍 9.7 km

C$ 808 / mois

One room fully furnished (strictly for one female only). Included: utilities, cable TV and Internet. Close to all amenities: bus lines connected to few subway lines, shopping and list of other amenities. Shared kitchen and bathroom. Laundry on the first floor of the building. Strictly for one single female only. Smoking, socialization all outside my home.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-9
C$ 1600 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Wenying

📍 1.3 km

C$ 1600 / mois

Brand new, everything! Located between Bay & Yonge, 1 mins walk to Wellesley subway station, 2 mins walk to the University of Toronto and fashionable Bloor-Yorkville with its designer boutiques, five-star hotels and gourmet restaurants. 5 minutes to the south is the Financial District, buzzing with activity day or night, while next door is the Entertainment District with its theaters, clubs and fine dining. The spectacular Poolside Lounge and Terrace is the ultimate social zone that’s designed for both indoor and outdoor use. An exciting patio for the summer months, your favourite venue for parties and get-togethers. Light, bright and airy, the state-of-the-art Fitness Centre embodies the principles of health and wellness with the latest cardio, spin and weights equipment. Curvaceous lighting integrated into the ceiling mirrors the inlays in the flooring. Smooth sliding doors allow you to create an intimate Yoga studio.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225688-6
C$ 680 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Xu

📍 15.8 km

C$ 680 / mois

*Great location: right off hwy 404 & 401 *Good for Seneca College students. 1. 5 km to Seneca College bus stop, 1 km to 24 hours MacDonald, 2 km to No Frill supermarket * 3-4 mins walk to bus stop *Free WiFi *Quiet and safe community. *Over 1 hour to downtown (quite far, but worth the money) *Self check in *Security cameras installed * Yearly House temperature around 20-26 C°. * Shared bathroom and kitchen. Clean it after you use. * Meet your basic needs.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 226009-7
C$ 750 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Don

📍 12.2 km

C$ 750 / mois

Furnished room for rent unlimited wifi. Electricity, water and cable included. Close to bus stop and subway. 25 to 30 mins to downtown by subway. Main intersection is Eglinton and Birchmount. Quiet neighborhood. Access to a nice patio backyard. Access to kitchen. Contact me for more details. Female only

Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-9
Chez L'habitant Toronto 204208-10
C$ 875 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Jason

📍 9.9 km

C$ 875 / mois

Females only. One person per room HOME: - Beautiful two-storey home on a quiet and safe street. - Shared living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry, backyard and deck with BBQ. ROOM: - This room is in the large renovated basement - Has ensuite bathroom, queen bed, dresser, side table, bookshelf, table lamp, study desk, chair and towels and sheets AMENITIES: - All utilities, and washer/dryer, Internet, cable TV, Air Conditioning included. LOCATION: - 11 minutes walking distance to Warden Subway (or walk five minutes to the bus stop at the end of street and take the bus the two blocks to the subway). From the subway it's a 19 minute subway ride to downtown; minutes away from University of Toronto, Ryerson.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-9
C$ 1695 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Alpha

📍 13.7 km

C$ 1695 / mois

Alpha Manor: Is a brand new top of the line all inclusive 3500 sq. Ft. House with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and ample indoor/outdoor living spaces. There are 2 top floor bedrooms AVAILABLE TODAY, which are both 130 sq. Ft. And fully furnished. It is located a 20 minutes bus ride, a 10 minutes bike ride, or a 5 minute drive away from Humber Lakeshore. There is easy access to multiple subway stations & Long Branch GO. Walk & Transit Scores (est. ) Walk score 60 Transit score 55 This house is within walking distance to many other business's including; Farm Boy Fresh Produce, The Butcher Shoppe, Future Bakery, Dollarama, Convince stores, Gas Stations, Sherway Gardens and many local restaurants. Alpha Manor is a great living space for students & young professionals looking to add a bit more breathing room and style to their life with other like minded individuals. There are currently two young male professional students enrolled in Humber Lakeshore business programs residing in this house ages 24 & 28. Shared living spaces include: Basement Entertainment Room Basement Washroom Basement Storage Main Floor Living Room Main Floor Kitchen Main Floor Dining Room Main Floor Office Main Floor Washroom Main Floor Garage Bike Storage Main Floor Outdoor Patio / Backyard Second Floor Lounge Second Floor Washroom Second Floor Laundry ensuite Parking is available at $50. 00/month.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 191425-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 191425-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 191425-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 191425-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 191425-5
C$ 780 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Xu

📍 15.8 km

C$ 780 / mois

*Great location: right off hwy 404, 401 *2 km to Seneca College bus stop (Newnham ), 1. 5 km to 24 hours MacDonald, 2. 5 km to No Frill supermarket * 3-4 mins walk to bus stop *Free parking spot except trucks, vans, SUV *Free WiFi *Quiet and safe community. *Over 1 hour to downtown (far away but worth the money) *Self check in *Security cameras installed *No personal air conditioner, house temperature 20-26 C° *Iron, electrical devices over 100 w are strongly prohibited.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 225683-7
C$ 780 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Xu

📍 15.6 km

C$ 780 / mois

*Great location: Kennedy & Sheppard, right off of Hwy 401 *Wi-Fi Bell fiber *Walking distance to supermarkets, Agincourt Mall, banks, restaurants, bus stops *Parking spot (ask before booking) *Quiet and safe neighborhood * Shared bathroom & kitchen. Window facing garden * Over 45 mins to downtown (far but worth the money) *Self check in *Security camera installed *No personal air conditioner, year around 20-26 C° *Read house rules before booking.


A propos de Toronto

Dormir dans une chambre chez l’habitant à Toronto ? Trouver une location de chambre meublée à Toronto est facile avec Roomlala. Les habitants de Toronto seront très heureux de vous ouvrir leurs portes pour tous vos déplacements (tourisme, voyage, déplacements professionnels, stage, études, etc.). Louer une chambre entre particuliers à Toronto et loger chez l’habitant à proximité des lieux les plus vivants de Toronto, ou dans ses principaux quartiers, pour des moyennes et longues durées (chambre à louer au mois, à l'année).