Loader Roomlala

Chambre à louer Mississauga : 37 annonces de locations de chambres chez l'habitant à Mississauga

Mississauga Date Filtre
10 $CA
500 $CA /nuit
50 $CA
1 500 $CA /semaine
100 $CA
3 000 $CA /mois
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 236131-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 236131-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 236131-3
C$ 1300 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Natasha

📍 0.5 km

C$ 1300 / mois

I am Renting one Furnished Bedroom with den area and separate bath (for one person) in a 2 bedroom condo. The room is a attached to a solarium (den area) making it quite large in area. The room is furnished. The room is up for rent with Separate washroom with its own shower and toilet. In suite laundry Shared Kitchen with Fridge, stove, dishwasher All utilities included (heat, air, electricity) Cable TV; Wireless Internet Gym, Indoor Swimming pool, Sauna, Tennis, Squash Minutes to Square One Shopping Center, YMCA, Public Library and Movie Theatres. Mississauga Transit is at our door I am looking for someone around 25-40. I am a female. Students/ professionals welcome. (2 students can share the space) Not super picky though so please contact me below and check out the place. Its a great location and lots of space. Must be clean, quiet and respectful - second bedroom is occupied by female owner RESTRICTIONS - no pets, no smoking, no drugs, no storage area.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-5
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-6
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-7
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252423-8
C$ 900 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Meena

📍 7.6 km

C$ 900 / mois

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 241374-5
C$ 800 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Laurie

📍 5.7 km

C$ 800 / mois

I have a room for rent. This is for female students only. Share washroom, kitchen, laundry. Includes Internet. No smoking/vaping, drinking, loud music or visitors/sleepovers as you will be living with my family Those interested will have to show school enrollment. #8 bus stop in front of house brings you to many schools in the Hurontario/Bloor area. It also takes you directly to Square One Shopping centre. We are also walking distance to 2 Blyth Academy locations.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 239847-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 239847-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 239847-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 239847-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 239847-5
C$ 950 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Samantha

📍 3.7 km

C$ 950 / mois

Private one bedroom (approx 250 sqft) on second floor for rent in townhouse near Heartland (Eglinton & Mavis) in Mississauga, perfect for single female. High speed internet and utilities are included, except laundry). Parking is extra, but street parking also available for free. Furnishings in photos not included, but can be negotiated. Close to all amenities: shopping, restaurants, transit, Sheridan College and more. First and last required. No smoking.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 230115-9
C$ 1695 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Alpha

📍 8.5 km

C$ 1695 / mois

Alpha Manor: Is a brand new top of the line all inclusive 3500 sq. Ft. House with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and ample indoor/outdoor living spaces. There are 2 top floor bedrooms AVAILABLE TODAY, which are both 130 sq. Ft. And fully furnished. It is located a 20 minutes bus ride, a 10 minutes bike ride, or a 5 minute drive away from Humber Lakeshore. There is easy access to multiple subway stations & Long Branch GO. Walk & Transit Scores (est. ) Walk score 60 Transit score 55 This house is within walking distance to many other business's including; Farm Boy Fresh Produce, The Butcher Shoppe, Future Bakery, Dollarama, Convince stores, Gas Stations, Sherway Gardens and many local restaurants. Alpha Manor is a great living space for students & young professionals looking to add a bit more breathing room and style to their life with other like minded individuals. There are currently two young male professional students enrolled in Humber Lakeshore business programs residing in this house ages 24 & 28. Shared living spaces include: Basement Entertainment Room Basement Washroom Basement Storage Main Floor Living Room Main Floor Kitchen Main Floor Dining Room Main Floor Office Main Floor Washroom Main Floor Garage Bike Storage Main Floor Outdoor Patio / Backyard Second Floor Lounge Second Floor Washroom Second Floor Laundry ensuite Parking is available at $50. 00/month.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252339-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252339-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 252339-3
C$ 900 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Jas

📍 9.3 km

C$ 900 / mois

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-5
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-6
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-7
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-8
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-9
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-10
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-11
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220316-12
C$ 1250 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Jose

📍 11.0 km

C$ 1250 / mois

Hi, I have a Single Bedroom in a Semi-detached home for max 2 people/couple, over 2300 SQ FT of living space and over 1200 SQ FT of common (shared) space between 4 people in total. Furniture can be accommodated/supplied, Double Bed, dresser work/study desk. The bedroom, located on the 2nd floor, has shared washroom with one other roommate, size is 17' 6" X 10' ideal for one person. The common area that is shared with everyone, would be the kitchen (2 large fridges/freezer), dining table, lounge and laundry facilities. One car park off the street is available on the drive way All the utilities, internet and parking are included. Furniture in the bedroom can be arrange and accommodated. Excluding food. I am located in Meadowvale, Mississauga, near intersection is 401/407 Hwy and Derry Rd. Winston Churchill Blvd. In a quiet neighborhood close to shops, banks, buss, train and walking trails. Jose.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-5
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-6
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-7
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-8
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-9
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-10
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-11
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 220314-12
C$ 1500 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Jose

📍 11.0 km

C$ 1500 / mois

Hi, Master bedroom with ensuite washroom (private) and fully furnished, suitable for couple or working professional for newcomers or working from home, vacations or students. Working desk and office chair, Wi-Fi and ethernet cable, in the suite available. Very clean and highly sanitized after each and every stay. Parking off the street is available for one car. Bedding, linen toiletry and utilities all included. Main floor is shared accommodation with my guest/tenants and a full kitchen living room, dining table and laundry facilities available. I am also an Airbnb host with an 4. 95 star rating. The house is in Mississauga ONT, near shops, shopping Malls, major routes/HWY and close to countryside, Niagara Falls, snow hills and other attractions. I live in the house and will be available to answer any questions and guidance for your comfortable stay. if there any questions feel free to ask at anytime, before or during your stay. I hope you will have a great experience in my facilities. Regards

Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 252822-3
C$ 700 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Victoria

📍 15.9 km

C$ 700 / mois

Chez L'habitant Milton 246907-1
Chez L'habitant Milton 246907-2
C$ 950 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Milton Chez Gladys

📍 17.0 km

C$ 950 / mois

Beautiful large bedroom with walk in closet and bathroom.

Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-1
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-2
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-3
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-4
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-5
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-6
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-7
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-8
Chez L'habitant Mississauga 215085-9
C$ 835 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Mississauga Chez Sonia Mun Wah

📍 13.8 km

C$ 835 / mois

This is a 2 Bedroom located at the lower level of the House. . I am renting out a private room at the lower level with separate entrance. You will be sharing the Bathroom and a corner Kitchen. Kitchen for light cooking only, you can cook with stove, but only for cooked meat, no raw meat handling. Preferred for students, coop students, young adults under 27 year old. Please make sure you have no car, no parking available, no pets allowed, and no visitors (including family members).

Chez L'habitant Brampton 244945-1
Chez L'habitant Brampton 244945-2
Chez L'habitant Brampton 244945-3
Chez L'habitant Brampton 244945-4
Chez L'habitant Brampton 244945-5
C$ 1100 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Brampton Chez Sana

📍 18.1 km

C$ 1100 / mois

Looking for Large, clean, and FULLY FURNISHED basement for rent? The unit has two windows for natural light and has a private entrance on the side of the house away from home owners. Large Storage space included. High speed internet, utilities and laundry are included in the rent. 5 Minutes walk to Mount Pleasant Go Station First and last month rent before moving in. The following things are provided: • 1 Fridge-Whirlpool • 1 Oven- Whirlpool • 1 Single cup Coffee Brewer • 1 New Microwave oven- RCA • 4 seater expandable dining table set • 5 chairs (NEW) with cushions • 1 Coffee Table • 1 Smart TV- RCA (NEW) with remote • 1 CD Player • 1 TV Stand (NEW) • I queen size rod iron bed • 1 mattress • 1 Dresser (NEW) • 1 Mirror (NEW) • 1 Chest (NEW) • 1 Room heater • 1 Floor lamp • 1 New Armoir.

Chez L'habitant Oakville 224411-1
C$ 6000 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Oakville Chez Moe

📍 16.4 km

C$ 6000 / mois

Large house with nice swimming pool.

Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-1
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-2
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-3
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-4
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-5
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-6
Chez L'habitant Oakville 174838-7
C$ 1000 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 4 personne(s)

Oakville Chez Eileen

📍 19.7 km

C$ 1000 / mois

Large furnished room with access to the kitchen and laundry room, wireless internet included. Beautiful home in a safe neighborhood. Close to St. Ignatius of Loyola high school and Abbey Park high school.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 241224-9
C$ 1400 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Jenn

📍 23.3 km

C$ 1400 / mois

LOCATION: King & Sherbourne, the streetcar stops right outside the building. Steps away from the St. Lawrence Market, George Brown College as well as the Entertainment and business districts LEASE TERMS: Looking to rent out the Master Bedroom in a 2 bedroom flat for a minimum of 3 months, from Oct 1. You would living with 1 flatmate who is renting the other room. THE ROOM: Large master bedroom (approximately 170 square feet), furnished with: a double bed, dresser, open concept clothes rack, rolling bedside table, nightstand, desk, office chair, blackout window coverings, double sliding mirror closet and built-in shelves. THE SUITE: The kitchen, bathroom and living room are shared with one roommate. There is free in-suite laundry. Central heating and air conditioning. Appliances, furnishings, all utilities and internet are already included in the rent. The kitchen features granite counters and is equipped with a fridge, stove, microwave oven, toaster oven, pots and pans, cooking utensils, bakeware, a kettle, a popcorn maker, silverware, glasses and dishes. Hardwood and tiled floors throughout. THE CONDOMINIUM BUILDING: Building amenities include 24-hour concierge who accepts package deliveries, rooftop: gym, hot tub, sauna, party room and private terrace. TRANSPORTATION/TRANSIT: Extremely convenient access to public transportation as King street car stops right in front of the building. King station on the Yonge Subway line is also less than a 10 minute walk away. The Gardiner and DVP are both approximately 5 drives minute away. There are dedicated bike lanes on Sherbourne, Adelaide and Richmond, making this an amazing location for cyclists. REQUIRED DOCUMENTS for application: Last month's Rent Deposit, Proof of Income, previous landlord/roommate reference. Additional Information: You'd be sharing this lovely flat with one roommate, who is a solution architect, working full time. He is on the quiet side and a bit shy, usually staying in his room watching shows or playing games, although he’s also an avid cyclist and friendly when hanging out in the large living room. Looking for someone who's chill but also is taking this pandemic seriously. Doing virtual showings at the moment, can discuss otherwise down the road. Attractions/points of interest nearby include: the Eaton Center, Distillery District, Union Station, George Brown College, Ryerson University, the PATH system, the business district, the entertainment district (on King West), Queens Quay ferry terminal and Billy Bishop Airport and the University of Toronto.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 180746-1
C$ 984 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Luis

📍 19.0 km

C$ 984 / mois

Good location, close to all amenities, shopping malls, transportation, banks, Universities, Very clean, no pets, no smokers.

Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-1
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-2
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-3
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-4
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-5
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-6
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-7
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-8
Chez L'habitant Toronto 234991-9
C$ 1600 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 1 personne(s)

Toronto Chez Wenying

📍 22.4 km

C$ 1600 / mois

Brand new, everything! Located between Bay & Yonge, 1 mins walk to Wellesley subway station, 2 mins walk to the University of Toronto and fashionable Bloor-Yorkville with its designer boutiques, five-star hotels and gourmet restaurants. 5 minutes to the south is the Financial District, buzzing with activity day or night, while next door is the Entertainment District with its theaters, clubs and fine dining. The spectacular Poolside Lounge and Terrace is the ultimate social zone that’s designed for both indoor and outdoor use. An exciting patio for the summer months, your favourite venue for parties and get-togethers. Light, bright and airy, the state-of-the-art Fitness Centre embodies the principles of health and wellness with the latest cardio, spin and weights equipment. Curvaceous lighting integrated into the ceiling mirrors the inlays in the flooring. Smooth sliding doors allow you to create an intimate Yoga studio.

Chez L'habitant Milton 231999-1
C$ 2100 / mois

Chez l'habitant | 2 personne(s)

Milton Chez Christinah

📍 20.3 km

C$ 2100 / mois

Clean quite fully furnished room for rent in large beautiful four bedroom home. Short and long term stays.


A propos de Mississauga

Dormir dans une chambre chez l’habitant à Mississauga ? Trouver une location de chambre meublée à Mississauga est facile avec Roomlala. Les habitants de Mississauga seront très heureux de vous ouvrir leurs portes pour tous vos déplacements (tourisme, voyage, déplacements professionnels, stage, études, etc.). Louer une chambre entre particuliers à Mississauga et loger chez l’habitant à proximité des lieux les plus vivants de Mississauga, ou dans ses principaux quartiers, pour des moyennes et longues durées (chambre à louer au mois, à l'année).